The canning, processing, pr
[…] A sentence in the story noted “highlights of his global tour include encounters with Nelson Mandela, an 800-year-old demigod and a dildo collector." While I think Mandela had reached a sort of demigod status by the end of his life, I don’t think he looked a day over 200. As for the dildo collecting, I hope he never traveled to Texas with 6 or more pieces in his collection given the Texas law on dildos the late Molly Ivins lampooned in the documentary “The Dildo Diaries”. Section 43.23 of the Texas Penal (not Penile) Code stated “A person commits an offense if, knowing its content and character, he... promotes or possesses with intent to promote any obscene material or obscene device... A person who possesses six or more obscene devices or identical or similar obscene articles is presumed to possess them with intent to promote the same.”
OK, that is all well and funny, but it was decidedly unfunny when a dairy company in Maine denied the overtime claims of drivers distributing milk.